Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Riki Ogawa"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ghanashyam (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Riki_Photo. | + | |[[File:Riki_Photo.jpeg|300px|link=Special:FilePath/Riki_Photo.jpe]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:58, 20 October 2023
|
Bio
Hello, my name is Riki.
The values I think are important are community, freedom, creativity and love. I am a curious individual and hope to remain a student for the rest of my life.
I want to make impactful change for the earth as a whole and I believe a great way to start is at a local level.
I love linking ideas from different schools of thought and I see consilience integral to tackling WICKED problems.
Achievements
Starting to connect to myself more and live in the present.
Social media profiles
Related links