Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Kirill Svavolia (University of Twente, 2022)"
m |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[File:Kirill uif photo.jpeg|frameless]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 17:06, 26 September 2022
|
Bio
Kirill Svavolia, aspiring entrepreneur and student.
After watching “Shameless” Kirill decided to study abroad and enrolled in the University of Twente.
There he founded Eurasian Student Organisation and Twente Debating Society. Then, he chaired TEDxTwenteU and was the Portfolio Director at Dutch Student Investment Fund. He also studied and taught negotiations at Negotiation Project Twente and was a vice-chairman at Hive01. Next to that, he was an Honours ambassador and an Equity Officer. He volunteered at GOGBOT.
Kirill enjoys doing and creating things which can help the broader community. He aims to launch a startup. After the russian-Ukrainian war, he is especially interested in the topics of activism and democracy.
Feel free to send a message if you want to chat.
Achievements
The Most Entrepreneurial Student of The Year nomination
Social media profiles
Related links