Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Bayle LaDawn Golden"
Bellgolden55 (talk | contribs) (Created Fellow Page - 2022) |
Ghanashyam (talk | contribs) (Profile pic update) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Bgolden444.jpg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 02:37, 17 October 2022
|
|
Bio
Bayle is a graduate student at Michigan Technological University. Bayle works with a variety of students from different backgrounds to offer professional development, mentorship, Entreprenurial advice, and networking. As a UIF Bayle has a goal to make education more accessible to members of the community from all walks of life.
Achievements
Winner of New Venture Challenge for Social Mission Award Winner of Bob Mark Business Social Mission Award First Graduate UIF Founded SafeROW LLC First generation college student
