Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Mariko Ikeda"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Manacherie (talk | contribs) |
Manacherie (talk | contribs) (Resized profile picture) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Mariko profile picture.jpg|link=link=Special:FilePath/Mariko_Ikeda_profile_picture.jpe|300x300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:34, 22 August 2024
|
Bio
Mariko Ikeda is a sophomore student at Tohoku University, where she belongs to the Faculty of Law and is interested in Legal negotiations and Modern politics analysis. She was born and raised mainly in Tokyo, especially in a race-diverse region. One-fourth of her classmates have foreign roots, and this practical experience of ethnic diversity are her assets and driving force behind her current efforts.
Achievements
Social media profiles
https://www.linkedin.com/in/mariko-ikeda-b102b12b4/
Related links