Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Daria (Dasha) Dmatte"
D.dematte20 (talk | contribs) m (→Bio) |
Ghanashyam (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Dasha_Dematte_Profile_Photo. | + | |[[File:Dasha_Dematte_Profile_Photo.jpeg|300px|link=Special:FilePath/Dasha_Dematte_Profile_Photo.jpe]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 12:04, 6 November 2023
|
Bio
I am an undergraduate student at the University of North Florida, pursuing a degree in Mathematics with a minor in Economics. Originally from Marietta, Georgia, I made the decision to step out of my comfort zone and experience life in Jacksonville. My professional goals include completing my mathematics degree and eventually earning a Master's degree at the University of Florida, all while actively seeking diverse experiences. Presently, I am employed at the Public Opinion Research Lab, where I work as a student interviewer. This role involves conducting surveys across the nation, engaging with people from various backgrounds to gather insights into current issues. Most importantly, I am excited to embark on this UIF journey with my fellow peers discovering new innovative ways to help change the world.
Achievements
Completed Environmental Leadership Program
Social media profiles
Instagram: dashadematte LinkedIn: Dasha Dematte
Related links