Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Gabrielle (Gabi) Bynum"
m (Changing text to third person) |
Ghanashyam (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Gabi_profile_photo. | + | |[[File:Gabi_profile_photo.jpeg|300px|link=Special:FilePath/Gabi_profile_photo.jpeg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 04:18, 2 November 2023
|
Bio
Is a current undergraduate student at the University of North Florida and in the Hicks Honors College. Her hometown is Tallahassee, FL and is majoring in Political Science with a concentration in International Relations & Comparative Politics with a minor in Law & Philosophy. Oh campus Gabi is currently involved in Student Government with the position of Director of External Affairs and was previously involved as a Senator. While she is involved in Student Government, she is also a part of the Swoop Squad which is the UNF Tour Guides and in a club called Literary Lunch Club. Within the Hicks Honors College, she is a First-Year Mentor and a Student Facilitator at the Jacksonville World Affairs Council.
Achievements
Rising Star Award-May 2023
Social media profiles
Related links