Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Alexander Hermann"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Alx.hermann (talk | contribs) (Created Fellow Page - 2022) |
Alx.hermann (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Alexander_Hermann_Profile_Picture. | + | |[[File:Alexander_Hermann_Profile_Picture.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:03, 28 August 2022
|
Bio
Hi there!
My name is Alex and I am a PhD student at the German national lab Helmholtz Center Hereon and a MBA student of the Northern Institute of Technology Management of the Hamburg University of Technology. I have been studying computational material modeling and numerical methods and am very enthusiastic about scientific work. As a part of my life-time journey, I am on a continuous quest of broadening my understanding of the world and people around us. I am open for discussions, ideas or just a friendly conversion about any topic you might feel sharing with me!
Achievements
Social media profiles
https://www.linkedin.com/in/alexander-hermann-hzg/
Related links