Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Mahlangu Nzunda"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created Fellow Page - 2022) |
(edited file name for picture) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Mahlangu_Nzunda_Headshot. | + | |[[File:Mahlangu_Nzunda_Headshot.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 06:10, 31 July 2022
|
Bio
Hello my name is Mahlangu. I am currently a freshman at thee I love Jackson State University. My first CS lesson was on information encoding in binary notation, which I fell in love with; ever since, my friends have affectionately referred to me as Uncle Binary, Uncle B for shot. My hobbies include cycling, guitar playing, reading, and attending hackathons.
Achievements
Social media profiles
https://www.facebook.com/mahlangu.nzunda
Related links