Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Peter LaMantia"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Peter LaMantia.jpeg|thumb]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 04:11, 28 July 2020
|
Bio
Peter is a University Innovation Fellows candidate and current student at Michigan Technological University. He joined UIF because he believes he can promote positive change at his university, and that UIF will provide him the tools to do so.
Peter's interests include running, ultimate frisbee, reading, drones, photography, and things that get his adrenaline going.
Achievements
- Has jumped out of a perfectly good airplane
- Pavlis Honors College Member
- Recognized for excellence in Calculus I
- Can run a sub-5 minute mile
Social media profiles
Instagram: @peterlama
Related links