Difference between revisions of "Fellow:JIALI WANG"
Wjiali1011 (talk | contribs) (Created Fellow Page - 2025) |
Wjiali1011 (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:JIALI_WANG_profile_picture. | + | |[[File:JIALI_WANG_profile_picture.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:31, 3 September 2025
|
Bio
Profile Motivated and adaptable Economics student with a multicultural background and strong interest in cross-cultural exchange. Experienced in navigating diverse environments, from Beijing to Fujian, Tokyo, and now Sendai.
Background • Born and raised in Beijing, China. • Completed junior and senior high school in Fujian, China. • Studied Japanese in Tokyo, Japan before entering university.
Skills & Interests • Creative Hobbies: Handmade doll crafting; experimental hair coloring as a form of creative expression. • Cultural Engagement: Active follower of contemporary music and entertainment; attended multiple ENHYPEN concerts. • Adaptability & Interpersonal Skills: Able to connect across diverse communities through academic and cultural activities.
Additional Information • Twin sibling.
Achievements
Social media profiles
Related links