Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Rawin Assabumrungrat"
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:123042841 3401467339936360 3804149749594660769 n.jpg|300x300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 15 December 2023
|
Bio
I am Rawin. I am a student at Tohoku University. Nice to meet you.
In fact, I am from Bangkok, Thailand. Since 2020, I moved to Japan to pursue a Bachelor's of Engineering at Tohoku University. I am a person with a deep passion in any fields of study that will upgrade people's lives, and that was why I chose robotics as my major of study. However, right now my interests go beyond much more than that. I became interested in computer science, economics, and control engineering, all of which are studies that help human do things, and they are merely exciting.
Please feel free to talk with me even if we have never met before. I am very happy if someone sends me something worth discussing, so please do not hesitate to do that. We may come up with some cool ideas together, who knows?
Achievements
https://www.linkedin.com/in/rawinryu/
https://www.rawin.tech
Social media profiles
https://www.facebook.com/rawias/ <- Feel free to contact me
Related links