Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Teodor Parolo Tasevski"
(Created Fellow Page - 2020) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:UIF PHOTO.png|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 30 August 2020
|
Bio
I am a second year undergraduate at Fordham University’s Gabelli School of Business, with a 3.9 GPA. My intended focus areas are entrepreneurship and finance, and I am actively seeking opportunities in areas including real estate and the aviation industries.
I consider myself a driven and open-minded individual, with a strong sense of resilience. My goal is to go into business for myself as early as possible, and I strive for excellence and innovation in everything that I do.
I joined UIF because I want to transform higher education (at my university and beyond) into an opportunity for each student to realize their entire potential, and find out what they are personally capable of achieving when unnecessary and regressive constraints are removed.
Achievements
Woolworth Award for academic excellence at Fordham University for academic year 2019/20.
Social media profiles
https://www.linkedin.com/in/teodor-parolo-tasevski-698a5419a/
Related links