Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Foziyah Alqahtani"
(→Bio) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Foziyah's_photo.jpg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:16, 26 November 2024
|
|
Bio
My name is Foziyah, and I am a first-year PhD student in Galway, currently serving as a lecturer in the Cardiac Technology department at Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University, Saudi Arabia. Since childhood, I have embraced every learning opportunity, no matter how challenging, fostering a mindset of resilience and curiosity. My passion for healthcare, education, and innovation drives me to contribute both academically and professionally to the field of cardiac technology. Dedicated to continuous growth, I aim to blend my research with practical applications to improve patient care, outcomes, and the student learning experience across various fields and settings.
Achievements
Social media profiles
https://www.linkedin.com/in/foziyahalqahtani/?trk=public-profile-join-page
Related links
