Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Melinda Andreea Fulop"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created Fellow Page - 2023) |
Ghanashyam (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Melinda_Fulop_profile_picture. | + | |[[File:Melinda_Fulop_profile_picture.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 05:04, 25 October 2023
|
Bio
I am a sophomore in medical school, studying in Sibiu, Romania. I can only see myself working within the medical field, so I am studying to become a balneophysiokinetotherapist. Currently looking forward to better students' experience throughout our university. Other hobbies I have is drawing and going out with my friends anytime I can.
Achievements
At this moment, I am the head of my year. Over the course of summer 2023, I have also volunteered in children's with disabilities summer camp program in Sibiu, Romania.
Social media profiles
Instagram: https://instagram.com/mmeli.meloo?igshid=ZGUzMzM3NWJiOQ== Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mmeli.meloo
Related links