Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Bruno Ramos"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ramosbruno.u (talk | contribs) (Created Fellow Page - 2023) |
Ramosbruno.u (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:BrunoRamos_ProfilePic. | + | |[[File:BrunoRamos_ProfilePic.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 00:46, 23 August 2023
|
Bio
I like cats, I live in the country, I love soccer and learning. The world revolves around software and the field.
Achievements
In 2020 I developed a mobile application called "highOrganizado". This is a digital agenda for high school students in Uruguay, in which students can write all their academic reminders.
I also developed "matematicaUno" a math encyclopedia for 3rd and 4th grade students.
I gave a TEDxSanJoseDeMayo talk entitled "Viviendo la educación cuadrada", where I talk about education in Uruguay.
I received a scholarship from the Universidad de Montevideo due to my academic achievements.
Social media profiles
https://www.linkedin.com/in/bruno-ramos-9b6067220/
https://www.instagram.com/brunoo__r/
https://twitter.com/BrunoRamosU
Related links