Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Nick Tennekes"
Nicktennekes (talk | contribs) (Created Fellow Page - 2021) |
Jayprakash (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Nick_profile_picture. | + | |[[File:Nick_profile_picture.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:32, 29 August 2021
|
Bio
Hi there, welcome to my page. My name is Nick and I am a double MSc student in Finance & Investments and Software Engineering at Erasmus University Rotterdam and the University of Amsterdam, both located in the Netherlands. Last year I took an 'add-on-year' in which I finished my BSc in Business Administration, pursued an additional minor in Computer Science and Programming and a parttime board-membership at ECE Students, the official entrepreneurial student association of the Erasmus University.
I am passionate about innovation, entrepreneurship, technology and start-ups and I am eager to contribute to the development of our education with my knowledge and experience in these areas.
Achievements
- BSc in Business Administration with additional coursework (205/180 ECTS)
- Chairman of Students-for-Students, part of the Community for Learning & Innovation
- Selected for the T500, an award for the 500 most ambitious talents under 26 in the Dutch digital scene
Social media profiles
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/in/nick-tennekes-493348147/
Related links