Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Majid Alabrakani"
(Created Fellow Page - 2021) |
Ghanashyam (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Majid_profile_picture. | + | |[[File:Majid_profile_picture.JPEG|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 5 August 2021
|
Bio
I am known between family and people close to me to be the hyped person with high positive supporting energy to others around me. But I haven't always been like that. After many years of fighting battles in life using the weapons, I gained from both reading many self-development books and listening to the stories of many inspiring people in this world. I have finally reached the place where I am most confident about my personality and my deep thinking habits. Hence, I can be this energetic person to the people around me to help them in their life journies and to support them through it. I will always be eager to learn new things about this world, there is so much that is waiting for us to explore!.
Achievements
I have more than 100+ hours of volunteering work. In addition to that, I write novels non are released to the public yet. I have studied in Australia's Golden Coast for a month. I have a high GPA in both high school and university. I am pretty competitive when It comes to video games. I also won a public speaking contest in the Toastmaster program. and last but not least I am a golden key student at Khalifa University.
Social media profiles
Snapchat: Barakanixd Instagram: Barakanaixd
Related links