Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Nurrizky Imani"
(→Bio) |
(add photo) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Photo- | + | |[[:File:Photo-Nurrizky Imani.jpeg|File:Photo-Nurrizky Imani.jpeg - University Innovation Fellows]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 09:37, 21 July 2021
| File:Photo-Nurrizky Imani.jpeg - University Innovation Fellows |
|
Bio
Nurrizky, awardee of XL Future Leader 9 and Bangkit Academy, is a junior computer science student at Universitas Gadjah Mada with passion about software development and building technological community. He has +2 years experience in software engineer working prouduction level product in early stage startup. In addition, He is currently Activation Lead in Developer Student Club UGM. Previously, He is former Head of OmahTI in Mobile Apps Division and former members of StudentsxCEOs working to create activity that bring expert knowledge to students.
Aside from his technical works, He also is exploring interest in product for consumer technology joining Gojek Product Development Class and the understanding of role of software in impacting society. In his free time, Nurrizky enjoys building tech community and teach how to code in DSC UGM. Looking forward, Nurrizky is excited to pursue an intersection of his passion for software engineering and product development.
Achievements
XL Future Leaders Batch 9 (0.4% acceptance rate of 36.000 Indonesia students)
Bangkit Cloud Computing Cohort
Indonesia International Student Mobility Awards 2021
First Winner of UGM Hack
Social media profiles
https://www.linkedin.com/in/nurrizkyimani/
Related links