Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Benjamin Lukens"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created Fellow Page - 2020) |
Jayprakash (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Benjamin Lukens Profile Photo.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 03:03, 29 August 2020
|
Bio
I am currently a first-year student at the Gabelli School of Business at Fordham University. I am double majoring in Finance and Informations Systems, with a minor in Political Science. I am interested in business, politics, law, photography, and more. I would like to explore opportunities in consulting, finance, and law. My current goal is to obtain a summer internship that will allow me to grow my interest in consulting and/or finance.
Achievements
2020 PvH Ground Floor Semifinalist
Social media profiles
Instagram: benl25 Twitter: benl2525 Facebook: Ben Lukens Linkedin: Benjamin Lukens
Related links