Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Zachary Gadowski"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Bio) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Zack Gad UIF Wiki Photo.jpeg] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:42, 29 August 2020
| [[File:Zack Gad UIF Wiki Photo.jpeg] |
|
Bio
Zachary was born in Detroit, Michigan; and raised four hours north in the coastal town of Petoskey. Currently a Junior at the University of St. Thomas, Zack is currently majoring in entrepreneurship. He is the current President of Enactus at UST and is in the beginning phases of founding a human centered design club on campus.
In conjunction with being a student, Zack has taken a full time position with a food-tech startup called pepr (Techstars '18).
Zack hopes to one day be a founder of an organization that impacts people for the better.
Achievements
Harpole Scholar
Schulze Startup Scholar
Social media profiles
Related links