Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Fatema Alshehhi"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created Fellow Page - 2020) |
Jayprakash (talk | contribs) m (Insert Image) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Fatma_Alshehhi_profile_pic.jpg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:31, 26 August 2020
|
Bio
Achievements
• Lead workshops for kids at the Abu Dhabi Science Festival (ADSF). • Participated in the NXplorers training program. • Participated in Suffarauna (Our Ambassadors) program at NYU. • Organize and represent KU at ADNIC • Volunteering at one of the COVID-19 screaming centers in Abu Dhabi.
Social media profiles
INSTAGRAM : eng.ftam_6_
Related links