Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Warren Huang"
Dadudewarren (talk | contribs) (→Bio) |
Dadudewarren (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Warren_Profile_Picture.jpg|300px|link=Special:FilePath/ | + | |[[File:Warren_Profile_Picture.jpg|300px|link=Special:FilePath/Warren_Profile_Picture_(1).jpg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:44, 26 August 2024
|
Bio
Hello, my name is Warren Huang and I am from Austin, Texas. I am super passionate about building startups, breaking into the management consulting industry, attempting to get into law school, and giving back to those around me. Outside of school, I love to eat tasty foods, listen to audiobooks, and go on hikes with my family. Fun fact, I have lived in Taiwan for almost a decade of my life (a few years longer than I have lived in the US).
Achievements
Some of my notable achievements include:
1. Being undefeated in 2024 against a fellow UIF participant from Baylor (Ethan Friend) in ping pong
2. Being #35 on the HS Impact Coaches Poll (out of 4000+ teams) for Policy Debate
3. Winning DECA ICDC in Entrepreneurship Team Decision Making
Social media profiles
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/in/wrh1/ Instagram: warrenhuangg
Related links