Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Cameron Savage"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created Fellow Page - 2022) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:cameron_profile_picture.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 04:28, 31 August 2022
| 300px |
|
Bio
My name is Cameron Savage and I am in the 2022 cohort at Virginia Tech. I am a sophomore majoring in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics with a focus in Cryptography and Cybersecurity. I live in Northern Virginia and hour away from DC, but I am originally from Colorado. I love plants and specifically I love the art-form of bonsai.
Achievements
Social media profiles
instagram: cameron_savage01
Related links