Offset-work
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Jayprakash (talk | contribs) |
Jayprakash (talk | contribs) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Work!!No. of hours!!remarks | + | ! Work!! No. of hours!!remarks |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Password reset||2||Wrong password has been sent to new cohort members. So did | + | | Password reset||2||Wrong password has been sent to new cohort members. So did password reset |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |WikiPage embeding||3||See [[Widget:WikiPage]] | + | | WikiPage embeding||3||See [[Widget:WikiPage]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |UIF-UserManage extension||12||Created and deployed UIF-UserManage to reset users' email or password. | + | | UIF-UserManage extension||12||Created and deployed UIF-UserManage to reset users' email or password. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Disabling HotCat||-|| Disabled for all users except bureaucrat. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Complex sorting for F,S,P || 3 || Allowed to sort the CatTree in Faculty Champion, School, and Priorities order. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Adding some namespace to default search||-|| Added Faculty Champions and Tools namespace to the default search | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Security patch updates (Dec 2020) || 22 || Applied the security changes of MediaWiki 1.35 on UIF Wiki | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Security patch updates (April 2021) || 18 || Applied the security changes of MediaWiki 1.35 on UIF Wiki | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Changes in [[Special:TrainingDashboard]] || ~2 || Changes in [[Special:TrainingDashboard]] and recored video for Ghanashyam Ji | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:32, 10 July 2021
| Work | No. of hours | remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Password reset | 2 | Wrong password has been sent to new cohort members. So did password reset |
| WikiPage embeding | 3 | See Widget:WikiPage |
| UIF-UserManage extension | 12 | Created and deployed UIF-UserManage to reset users' email or password. |
| Disabling HotCat | - | Disabled for all users except bureaucrat. |
| Complex sorting for F,S,P | 3 | Allowed to sort the CatTree in Faculty Champion, School, and Priorities order. |
| Adding some namespace to default search | - | Added Faculty Champions and Tools namespace to the default search |
| Security patch updates (Dec 2020) | 22 | Applied the security changes of MediaWiki 1.35 on UIF Wiki |
| Security patch updates (April 2021) | 18 | Applied the security changes of MediaWiki 1.35 on UIF Wiki |
| Changes in Special:TrainingDashboard | ~2 | Changes in Special:TrainingDashboard and recored video for Ghanashyam Ji |