Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Mehmet Alp Demircioğlu"
(Created Fellow Page - 2024) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Alp_Demircioglu_pp.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 11:36, 20 August 2024
|
Bio
I am a junior Electrical Electronics Engineering student at Middle East Technical University and an ambitious researcher. Except for the summers I live in Ankara, Turkey. I was born in Amasya, a small city in the central black sea region. Currently, I am working at a research lab focusing on optical computing. In my previous research experiences, I liked writing simulations and admired how computation and communication systems work. I believe my journey to become a curious engineer/scientist is inspiring in the context of progress and chasing satisfaction in life and the results. Just find the joy of expertise and want to spread it by creating/developing ecosystems that innovate the way peworks work for every individual.
Achievements
Social media profiles
personal website: https://www.alpdemircioglu.com linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/in/mehmet-alp-demircioglu/
Related links