Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Madisen-Paige Robinson-Miller"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Madisen2021 (talk | contribs) (Created Fellow Page - 2023) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:DSC_6600. | + | |[[File:DSC_6600.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 19:43, 17 November 2023
|
Bio
Madisen Is a Sophomore at the first HBCU in the state of Maryland, Bowie State University. During Madisen's Time at Bowie State, She has been very involved in different clubs and organizations, such as the student parent association where she holds the vice president position on the E-board, Madisen is also a part of an organization called "ourgirlsinc" where it's a group girls that comes together and they express themself and help build each other up. Throughout Madisen's time here at Bowie State she has passed all of her classes, made the honor roll and balanced having an social life and a work life.
Achievements
Social media profiles
Related links