Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Temitope E. Ajibola"
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Temitope_profile_picture.jpe| | + | |[[File:Temitope_profile_picture.jpe|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:14, 19 July 2022
| 200px |
|
Bio
Temitope Ajibola is a second-year MBA candidate at Graves School of Business and Management - Morgan State University, concentrating in Emerging Technologies. Having earned a B.Sc in Computer Science from the University of Ibadan in Nigeria, Temitope has spent the last five years playing at the intersection of business and technology, helping to drive digital transformation and financial inclusion for financial institutions. As a fervent believer in the power of technology and innovation, Temitope hopes to lead companies that are committed to building the products of the future, while also investing in innovative startups, dedicated to the same goal. Temitope currently works as a program manager at the Capital Markets Lab with the Graves School of Business and Management, helping to provide students with skills that would help them become exceptional professionals in the financial industry. An entrepreneur to the core, his hobbies include reading, music, public speaking and thinking.
Achievements
2022 Thurgood Marshall College Fund (TMCF) & Hennessy Fellow 2022 City of Annapolis City Council Citation 2022 IBFS Smart City Team Case Competition, First Place Winner 2022 Health Tech Alley Health Fellow 2022 Thurgood Marshall College Fund (TMCF) Scholarship Recipient 2021 Graves School of Business and Management Scholarship Awardee
Social media profiles
LinkedIn: www.linkedin.com/in/temitope-ajibola
Instagram: @teajibola
Related links