Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Itria Bonansinga"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Gdbonansinga (talk | contribs) |
Gdbonansinga (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Gabe-Bonansingna.jpg|alt=|thumb]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:57, 22 September 2021
|
Bio
Gabriel Bonansinga is pursuing a Bachelor's degree in Mathematics and a minor in Computer Science at the University of Southern Illinois at Carbondale. He is from Springfield, Illinois and is the second oldest of eight children. During the Covid-19 pandemic he worked in the Gagnon Lab, aiding in the creation of an automated SARS-COV 2 sequencing pipeline.
Achievements
SIUC Chancellor's Scholar. Illinois Presidential Scholar.
Social media profiles
Instagram: @gabebonansinga
Related links