Offset-work
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Jayprakash (talk | contribs) (Add security changes work in log) |
Jayprakash (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Adding some namespace to default search||-|| Added Faculty Champions and Tools namespace to the default search | | Adding some namespace to default search||-|| Added Faculty Champions and Tools namespace to the default search | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Security patch updates || 22 || Applied the security changes of MediaWiki 1.35 on UIF Wiki | + | | Security patch updates (Dec 2020) || 22 || Applied the security changes of MediaWiki 1.35 on UIF Wiki |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Security patch updates (April 2021) || 18 || Applied the security changes of MediaWiki 1.35 on UIF Wiki | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Changes in [[Special:TrainingDashboard]] || ~2 || Changes in [[Special:TrainingDashboard]] and recored video for Ghanashyam Ji | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:32, 10 July 2021
| Work | No. of hours | remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Password reset | 2 | Wrong password has been sent to new cohort members. So did password reset |
| WikiPage embeding | 3 | See Widget:WikiPage |
| UIF-UserManage extension | 12 | Created and deployed UIF-UserManage to reset users' email or password. |
| Disabling HotCat | - | Disabled for all users except bureaucrat. |
| Complex sorting for F,S,P | 3 | Allowed to sort the CatTree in Faculty Champion, School, and Priorities order. |
| Adding some namespace to default search | - | Added Faculty Champions and Tools namespace to the default search |
| Security patch updates (Dec 2020) | 22 | Applied the security changes of MediaWiki 1.35 on UIF Wiki |
| Security patch updates (April 2021) | 18 | Applied the security changes of MediaWiki 1.35 on UIF Wiki |
| Changes in Special:TrainingDashboard | ~2 | Changes in Special:TrainingDashboard and recored video for Ghanashyam Ji |