Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Annie Ozias"
Annie.ozias (talk | contribs) (Created Fellow Page - 2023) |
Ghanashyam (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Ozias_Profile_Picture. | + | |[[File:Ozias_Profile_Picture.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 04:39, 25 October 2023
|
Bio
Annie Ozias is a second-year student at Grand Valley State University majoring in Writing and pursuing minors in Marketing and Digital Studies. Although she came into her freshman year undecided, her Design Thinking class revealed her passion for working with people as well as working creatively. Annie originally grew up in a small town in east Michigan and now resides in Allendale, Michigan. She currently works as a resident assistant for GVSU and works part-time as a literacy tutor for K-6 students. She spends her summers working as a camp counselor for children ages 4-12. In her free time, she enjoys playing intramural volleyball, hiking, spending time on the lakes, reading, and planning her next adventure.
Achievements
Social media profiles
Instagram: annieozias LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/in/annie-ozias-612564255/
Related links