Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Kiyoko Oura"
Manacherie (talk | contribs) |
Ghanashyam (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Kiyoko_Oura. | + | |[[File:Kiyoko_Oura.jpeg|300px|link=Special:FilePath/Kiyoko_Oura.jpe]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 02:51, 25 October 2023
|
Bio
I have been interested in things that are useful, such as psychology. I like to read books about psychology. In the future, I want to pursue a career in the medical field, which I consider to be the most practical science field, so I am studying in the Department of Radiological Technology. During the spring break, I was working as a committee member for the Symphony Club's welcome joint concert, and when I wanted to do something that gave me more freedom of choice, I attended an information session about the UIF program that I found on an online bulletin board of university. I learned about the concept of design thinking for the first time. I think UIF program is a very interesting and attractive activity that starts with discovering and analyzing problems, especially not deciding what action to take.
Achievements
Social media profiles
Related links