Difference between revisions of "User:Konstantin.kowarsch"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:portrait konstantin kowarsch. | + | |[[File:portrait konstantin kowarsch.png|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 12 September 2022
|
About me
Hi! I am Konstantin Kowarsch, currently 27 years of age ( I consider myself in the "gap" of being "old" :P). I am a student at the University of applied sciences in Salzburg. My background is in electronics. I am a self-employed photographer and do b2b and e-commerce on Etsy. I am also into 3d printing and laser engraving (vinyl cutting soon to come). I love to spend my free time tinkering and engineering new intelligent solutions for my home. Combined with the skills I learned in web-development during my time at the university, I am excited about which ideas/products/solutions I will come up next with.
Socials
private: @konstikowarsch nordic: @tokowarenorth
website (in progress): tokowa.at