Difference between revisions of "Fellow:David Yang"
m |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:YANGYI_DAVID_LN | + | |[[File:YANGYI_DAVID_LN.jpg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 03:19, 8 September 2022
|
Bio
I joined Lingnan University in 2019 as an interdisciplinary student majoring in Global Development and Sustainability, area in business and economy. In the process of learning, I am an outgoing and sunny student who loves meeting people and participating in team sports. Also, I have the ability to analyze data and have a certain mathematical foundation.
In addition to the internship, I also actively participate in various activities, such as: becoming a non-local student ambassador of the university, participating in the transparent mask design workshop, and becoming a member of the karate school team.
For future development, I hope to continue my studies in the field of economics and have the ability to do research.
Achievements
Social media profiles
LinkedIn:www.linkedin.com/in/david-yang-a3357923b
Related links