Difference between revisions of "Fellow:ALEV GOKDEMİR"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Gokdwmiralev (talk | contribs) (Created Fellow Page - 2021) |
Ghanashyam (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Alev.jpg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 13:30, 5 August 2021
|
Bio
I am junior psychology and law student. I have attended the Migration Foundation and Human Rights Winter School. Studying human rights and discrimination is the reason why I have started my double major. I am managing different projects about intersectional inequalities and, eliminating the discrimination faced by women and LGBTQIA individuals, and raising awareness with rights-based solutions. I am working on empowering civil advocacy in the internet ecosystem. I am working as a legal designer at Women's Rights Digital Data Platform, where we provide legal guidance in an accessible way for victims of gender-based violence.
Achievements
Social media profiles
Related links