Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Kathryn Fox"
Ghanashyam (talk | contribs) (Corrected Image Filename) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Kathryn. | + | |[[File:Kathryn.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 15:22, 20 July 2021
|
Bio
I am Kathryn "KJ" Fox, and I use she/they pronouns and am a student at the University of North Florida's Hicks Honors College.
I am the Interim Marketing Director for the Honors Student Union at UNF and am a Women's Center Student Committee member. I am also on the weightlifting team for the school, and I have a job at the local grocery store chain where I just celebrated 5 years.
I graduated high school in the Spring of 2020 and am graduating in 2023 with a Bachelor's in Communications and a Minor in Leadership.
I have a puppy named Hiccup, my Emotional Support Animal, and I am very big on Mental Health Resources and Resources for LGBT+ Youth. When I am not busy with school, you can usually find me in the library reading or hanging out with my friends.
Achievements
Social media profiles
Instagram: Actually_Kathryn_
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/in/kathryn-f-0049a613a
Related links