Offset-work
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Jayprakash (talk | contribs) m |
Jayprakash (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Work !! No. of hours !! remarks | + | !Work!!No. of hours!!remarks |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Password reset || 2 || Wrong password has been sent to new cohort members. | + | |Password reset||2||Wrong password has been sent to new cohort members. So did passwod reset |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | WikiPage embeding || 3 || See [[Widget:WikiPage]] | + | |WikiPage embeding||3||See [[Widget:WikiPage]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | UIF-UserManage extension || 12 || Created and deployed UIF-UserManage to reset users' email or password. | + | |UIF-UserManage extension||12||Created and deployed UIF-UserManage to reset users' email or password. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:17, 21 August 2020
| Work | No. of hours | remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Password reset | 2 | Wrong password has been sent to new cohort members. So did passwod reset |
| WikiPage embeding | 3 | See Widget:WikiPage |
| UIF-UserManage extension | 12 | Created and deployed UIF-UserManage to reset users' email or password. |