Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Denise Pedraza Guzman"
Pedrazza1995 (talk | contribs) (→Bio) |
Pedrazza1995 (talk | contribs) m (Photo) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Denise.png|369x369px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 20:59, 26 October 2024
|
Bio
My name is Denise Pedraza Guzman, and I am a sophomore at Trinity College, currently undecided but interested in exploring a major in Chemistry. I first discovered my passion for innovation through Trinity's Tyree Innovation Fellowship program at Trinity, where I developed a strong interest in entrepreneurial skills and an innovative mindset. Recognizing the value of these abilities, I joined the University Innovation Fellowship program to help foster innovation at Trinity and raise awareness about the importance of entrepreneurship.
Through the Tyree Innovation Fellowship program I had the opportunity to participate in the Summit Innovation Challenge and pitch an invention idea. Additionally, I interned at Upnotch, a mentoring platform, gaining valuable real-world experience in the customer success sector.
Achievements
Social media profiles
Related links