Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Andrea Melo"
Andrea1714m (talk | contribs) |
Andrea1714m (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:OOjs UI icon userAvatar.svg|300px|link=https://universityinnovation.org/wiki/File:Andrea_foto. | + | |[[File:OOjs UI icon userAvatar.svg|300px|link=https://universityinnovation.org/wiki/File:Andrea_foto.png]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:14, 11 September 2024
|
Bio
Hi! I am a woman passionate about innovation in all its aspects. I believe in innovation, technology and education as pillars to achieve positive impacts in the world. I consider myself a resilient person, self-taught, empathetic, who takes great challenges and with great creativity.
Achievements
I am a Program Manager in WIIE Ventures, a Innovation Hub with presence in 10 countries that connects young professionals with the innovation ecosystem in Latin America.
I am a consulter in Kunan - Perú Sostenible, a Peruvian platform for strengthening the social entrepreneurship ecosystem in the country.
And a National Coordinator un Hult Prize, a world-leading NGO in the development of innovation for social impact.
Social media profiles
https://www.instagram.com/anndrea.melo/ www.linkedin.com/in/andrea-melo-andía
Related links