Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Albert Ball"
(Created Fellow Page - 2023) |
Ghanashyam (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:IMG_7827. | + | |[[File:IMG_7827.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 11:47, 6 November 2023
|
Bio
Having grown up all over the state of Mississippi, I have roots in Foxworth, Tylertown, Clinton, and Oxford; I have now placed down roots in Columbia, SC, and Madison, AL. I grew up in a large blended family, I have two bonus parents and six siblings who all keep me laughing. I am the eldest of my siblings. Cedric (19) is a sophomore majoring in Forestry and runs track for A&M. Jordyn (19) is currently majoring in Psychology and running track at Hinds Community College in MS. Will (13) is a member of his middle school band playing drums. Taylor (10) enjoys spending time with her older siblings, while Jackson (5) spends his time running the house. I graduated Cum Laude from Alabama Agricultural and Mechanical University (A&M) in 2023 with a Bachelor of Science in Mathematics with a concentration in Secondary Education.
Achievements
Member of National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (2021-Present) Member of National Society of Black Engineers (2021-Present) Member of National Society of Leadership and Success (2021-Present) Alabama A&M University Noyce Scholar (2021-Present) Dr. George C. Washington, III Memorial Scholar (2021) Alabama A&M Dean’s List (2021, 2022) Alabama A&M Merit Scholar (2019-2022) Alabama A&M Normalite Scholar (2019)
Social media profiles
Related links