Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Isaac Richardson"
Isaacjrich (talk | contribs) (→Bio) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Isaac_Richardson_Profile_Picture. | + | |[[File:Isaac_Richardson_Profile_Picture.jpeg|300px|link=Special:FilePath/Isaac_Richardson_Profile_Picture.jpeg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 18:24, 11 November 2023
|
Bio
Greetings, I am Isaac Richardson a second-year Political Science scholar with a minor in Pre-Law at Florida Agricultural & Mechanical University (FAMU). I was born and raised in Florida. After I graduate college, I plan to pursue a law degree and become an attorney.
Achievements
As a student at Florida A&M University, I have had the opportunity to be a part of the Thurgood Marshall College Fund x Citi HBCU Career Incubator Program in New York City, a member of the FAMU NAACP, a member of the FAMU Jamaican American Student Association, a newly inductee and the Press & Publicity chairman of the FAMU Chapter of Progressive Black Men, Inc. , serve as a Student Ambassador for Adobe, and serve as a Near-Peer mentor for the HBCU First Day One Ready internship program. In my first year of college, I was also able to maintain a 4.0 GPA, while being involved on my campus.
Social media profiles
Related links