Difference between revisions of "Resource:Roadmap test"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Learning | + | ! Learning, |
| − | ! Creation | + | ! Creation, |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
| − | ! Startup | + | ! 3 Day Startup, |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | <b>Description</b>: "The idea is simple: start tech-based companies over the course of three days. As Aggies, our talents are incredible, but rarely does the top talent from Texas A&M come together for a weekend to turn some of our best ideas into brand new companies. 3DS Aggieland is here to make it happen."<br><b>Date</b>: 6/27/2014<br><b>Time</b>: PM<br><b>Name</b>: Houser<br><b>Phone</b>: 123-456-7890<br><b>Email</b>: cam@3daystartup.org<br><b>Website</b>: 3daystartup.org<br> | + | <b>Description,</b>: "The idea is simple: start tech-based companies over the course of three days. As Aggies, our talents are incredible, but rarely does the top talent from Texas A&M come together for a weekend to turn some of our best ideas into brand new companies. 3DS Aggieland is here to make it happen.",<br><b>Date,</b>: 6/27/2014,<br><b>Time,</b>: 8:00 PM,<br><b>Contact Name,</b>: Cam Houser,<br><b>Contact Phone,</b>: 123-456-7890,<br><b>Contact Email,</b>: cam@3daystartup.org,<br><b>Website</b>: 3daystartup.org<br><b></b>: <br> |
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
| − | ! Hackathon | + | ! Hackathon, |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | <b>Description</b>: things<br><b>Date</b>: 1/2/2014<br><b>Time</b>: PM<br><b>Name</b>: McHackerson<br><b>Phone</b>: 321-123-3212<br><b>Email</b>: hacker@hacker.io<br><b>Website</b>: hacker.com<br> | + | <b>Description,</b>: People hack things,<br><b>Date,</b>: 1/2/2014,<br><b>Time,</b>: 10:00 PM,<br><b>Contact Name,</b>: Hacker McHackerson,<br><b>Contact Phone,</b>: 321-123-3212,<br><b>Contact Email,</b>: hacker@hacker.io,<br><b>Website</b>: hacker.com<br><b></b>: <br> |
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:43, 28 June 2014
| Learning, | Creation, | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|