Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Orion"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Bio: updated) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Orion_Profile_Picture.jpe|300px|link=Special:FilePath/Orion_Profile_Picture. | + | |[[File:Orion_Profile_Picture.jpe|300px|link=Special:FilePath/Orion_Profile_Picture.jpeg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:19, 22 October 2025
| 300px |
|
Bio
Orion Jiahao Li is sociology-majored student in Lingnan University, Hong Kong. He committed to a long-term vegetarian and sustainable lifestyle.
Achievements
Scholarship recipient of Education Bureau of Hong Kong Government, 2024/25
Delegate of University Scholar Leadership Symposium, Malaysia, 2025
Finisher of the China Coast Marathon (one of the hardest in Hong Kong), 2025
Selected Director of Inspiring Asia Film Festival, Singapore, 2023
Social media profiles
LinkedIn Profile: linkedin.com/in/li-jiahao-a23165278
Related links