Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Juan Cadile"
Juancadile (talk | contribs) (Created Fellow Page - 2020) |
Jayprakash (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Juan_cadile_profile. | + | |[[File:Juan_cadile_profile.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 03:09, 29 August 2020
|
Bio
I was born an entrepreneur. Since the age of 7, technology and computers have been my passion. My first entrepreneurial venture was designing indie video-games to sell to my neighbors when there was no internet connection. As I grew, I worked hard to learn new skills in application and website development.
I wanted to apply what I had learned, so I created Salve, which today is an international digital agency whose mission is to help businesses in their growth through technological transformation and the use of digital matters.
I am currently an Intern at the Hynes Institute for Entrepreneurship & Innovation at Iona College, where I am pursuing a double major in Computer Science and Philosophy, and of course a minor in Entrepreneurship, because although my passion is big, it is not sufficient; as learning and failing are needed in the process.
Achievements
- Got admitted into the Iona College Honors Program - Interning at Hynes Institute for Entrepreneurship at Iona College
Social media profiles
@wallst.johnny
Related links