Difference between revisions of "Fellow:Meghan Oddy"
Meghanoddy (talk | contribs) (Profile picture didn't load) |
Jayprakash (talk | contribs) (Fixed image, Now it will load :)) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 5px ridge grey; float:right;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[File:Meghan Oddy Profile Picture.jpeg|File:Meghan Oddy Profile Picture.jpeg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 20:42, 21 August 2020
|
Bio
Meghan Oddy is a sophomore majoring in Mechanical and Materials engineering and strives to become a Sustainability Engineer in the future. She became interested in engineering during High School where she took some applicative design classes and was drawn to Loyola for their challenging curriculum and the amount of opportunities the school offers. Meghan became interested in the UIF program because it gave her an opportunity to make a difference on a local level and among her peers. When Meghan isn't in class you can often find her in the Innovation & Entrepreneurship office or helping out at Habitat for Humanity.
Achievements
Lange Lounge Design Competition Winner - Spring 2020 NJAR Scholarship Recipient - 2019, 2020
Social media profiles
Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/in/meghan-oddy-0007931a3/
Related links